Privacy Policy

Bunderra Development Pty Limited is committed to respecting your privacy.

We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (the Act) and the National Privacy Principles (NPPs), which sets out a number of principles concerning the collection, storage, use and disclosure of personal information. You can see the full text of the NPPs online at www.privacy.gov.au. This Website Privacy Notice explains our policy for dealing with personal information.

Website Privacy Notice

Throughout this Policy, we refer to your "personal information" which means information that identifies you as an individual or from which your identity can be reasonably ascertained. Your name and address are examples of personal information.

We will post any changes to this Website Privacy Notice on the Websites, so we encourage you to check this Website Privacy Notice from time to time.

Information collected

In common with many commercial websites we may collect aggregated information that tells us about visitors to the Websites but not the identity of those visitors. For example, we may collect information about the date, time and duration of visits and which pages of the Websites are most commonly accessed. This information is used by us to help to administer and improve the Website.

No cookies

The Websites do not use 'cookies', small text files which are placed on your hard drive by some websites to store information.

Links

The Websites may, from time to time, contain links to the websites of other organisations, which may be of interest to you. Linked websites are responsible for their own privacy practices and you should check those websites for their respective privacy statements.

Security

The protection of personal information is a priority for Bunderra Development Pty Limited.

We are committed to maintaining:

  • safeguards to protect personal information against unauthorised use, disclosure, access, alteration, destruction and accidental loss. All personal information we hold is dealt with in accordance with the NPPs;
  • industry standards for the security and protection of information. Personal information is stored securely and access is restricted to authorised personnel only. Our computer systems require access passwords, and these are kept secure by our personnel; and
  • internal policies on management of personal information, and staff training to ensure compliance with these policies. All our staff are required to read this policy and understand their responsibilities in relation to personal information.

Contact details

If you have any questions or feedback about privacy issues, or wish to make a complaint about the way in which we have handled your personal information, you may contact us as set out below:
Email: richard.bastow@fh.com.au